League Tables

Division 1

TeamPWDLGFGAPFPAPts
Deeside110080108
Flint000000000
Denbigh000000000
TeamPWDLGFGAPFPAPts
Deeside110080108
Flint000000000
Denbigh1304005500

Division 2

DIVISION 2 PWDLFAFAPts
FLINT PHOENIX B11100174141573894
BUCKLEY13111273311567794
LLANGOLLEN1283160361388679
LLANFERRES B12624514511610965
HAWARDEN13427455910013555
PRESTATYN A12417435310012352
ROSSETT B13201131737815735
LLANFERRES C12011115814816816

Division 3

DIVISION 3 PWDLFAFAPts 
CONNAH'S QUAY131201812317357104
HOLYWELL A121101791716748101
DENBIGH B1272357391249373
MOLD C12525524411910164
PRESTATYN B1141639499011148
FLINT PHOENIX C1122732567412038
LLANFERRES D1212927696814631
HOLYWELL B13111117874618020

League Fixtures & Results

Division 1

DayDateHome Team Away TeamResult
Tue01-OctLlanferres AvMold B6-2
Wed02-OctErosvRossett A7-1
Wed02-OctDeesidevDenbigh A2-6
Mon07-OctRossett AvMold A1-7
Thu10-OctFlint Phoenix AvDeeside8-0
Fri11-OctDenbigh AvEros3-5
Tue15-OctMold AvLlanferres A5-3
Tue22-OctLlanferres AvFlint Phoenix A2-6
Wed23-OctDeesidevEros2-6
Thu24-OctMold BvRossett A1-7
Wed30-OctErosvMold A5-3
Thu31-OctFlint Phoenix AvRossett A8-0
Fri01-NovDenbigh AvLlanferres A6-2
Week04-NovChallenge Cup…..First Round
Tue12-NovLlanferres AvRossett A5-3
Tue12-NovMold AvFlint Phoenix A3-5
Wed13-NovErosvFlint Phoenix A5-3
Wed13-NovDeesidevMold B4-4
Mon18-NovRossett AvDeeside4-4
Thu21-NovMold BvEros0-8
Thu21-NovFlint Phoenix AvDenbigh A5-3
Tue26-NovMold AvEros3-5
Thu28-NovMold BvDenbigh A2-6
Tue03-DecMold AvMold B7-1
Tue03-DecLlanferres AvDeeside5-3
Fri06-DecDenbigh AvRossett A4-4
Week09-DecChallenge Cup…..Second Round
Mon16-DecRossett AvLlanferres A4-4
Wed18-DecErosvMold B6-2
2020
Thu09-JanFlint Phoenix AvLlanferres A6-2
Thu09-JanMold BvMold A0-8
Fri10-JanDenbigh AvDeeside4-4
Mon13-JanRossett AvEros1-7
Wed15-JanDeesidevFlint Phoenix A0-8
Thu16-JanMold BvLlanferres A1-7
Tue21-JanLlanferres AvMold A2-6
Wed22-JanErosvDeeside7-1
Fri24-JanDenbigh AvFlint Phoenix A2-6
Tue28-JanLlanferres AvDenbigh A5-3
Thu30-JanFlint Phoenix AvMold A6-2
Week03-FebChallenge CupThird Round
Tue11-FebMold AvRossett A5-3
Wed12-FebDeesidevLlanferres A0-8
Fri14-FebDenbigh AvMold B4-4
Wed19-FebErosvLlanferres A8-0
Wed19-FebDeesidevRossett A2-6
Fri21-FebDenbigh AvMold A5-3
Tue25-FebMold AvDeeside8-0
Thu27-FebMold BvFlint Phoenix A0-8
Tue03-MarMold AvDenbigh A5-3
Tue03-MarLlanferres AvEros0-8
Thu05-MarFlint Phoenix AvMold B8-0
Week09-MarChallenge CupFourth Round
Mon16-MarRossett AvFlint Phoenix A
Wed18-MarErosvDenbigh A
Thu19-MarMold BvDeeside
Mon23-MarRossett AvMold B
Wed25-MarDeesidevMold A
Thu26-MarFlint Phoenix AvEros
Mon31-MarRossett AvDenbigh A

Division 2

      
DayDateHome TeamAway TeamResult
Wed02-OctPrestatyn AvLlangollen7-1
Wed02-OctHawardenvLlanferres C8-0
Thu03-OctLlanferres BvFlint Phoenix B0-8
Mon07-OctBuckleyvRossett B8-0
Wed09-OctLlangollenvHawarden6-2
Thu10-OctLlanferres CvPrestatyn A1-7
Mon14-OctRossett BvLlanferres B1-7
Wed16-OctPrestatyn AvBuckley0-8
Thu17-OctFlint Phoenix BvHawarden6-2
Wed23-OctHawardenvRossett B7-1
Thu24-OctFlint Phoenix BvLlangollenP-P
Thu24-OctLlanferres BvLlanferres C7-1
Mon28-OctBuckleyvHawarden8-0
Tue29-OctLlanferres CvRossett B3-5
Wed30-OctLlangollenvPrestatyn A6-2
Week04-NovChallenge Cup…..First Round
Mon11-NovRossett BvLlangollen2-6
Thu14-NovFlint Phoenix BvBuckley8-0
Mon18-NovRossett BvFlint Phoenix B1-7
Wed20-NovHawardenvPrestatyn A4-4
Thu21-NovLlanferres BvBuckley2-6
Wed27-NovPrestatyn AvFlint Phoenix B1-7
Wed27-NovHawardenvLlanferres B3-5
Thu28-NovLlanferres CvLlangollen2-6
Wed04-DecLlangollenvLlanferres C6-2
Thu05-DecFlint Phoenix BvRossett B6-2
Week09-DecChallenge Cup…..Second Round
Mon16-DecBuckleyvFlint Phoenix B5-3
Wed18-DecPrestatyn AvRossett B6-3
2020
Mon06-JanRossett BvBuckley2-6
Tue07-JanLlanferres CvHawarden4-4
Wed08-JanLlangollenvLlanferres B4-4
Tue14-JanLlanferres CvFlint Phoenix B0-8
Wed15-JanPrestatyn AvLlanferres B2-6
Wed15-JanHawardenvLlangollen2-6
Wed22-JanPrestatyn AvLlanferres C7-1
Wed22-JanLlangollenvBuckley5-3
Thu23-JanLlanferres BvRossett B6-2
Mon27-JanBuckleyvLlanferres C7-1
Wed29-JanHawardenvFlint Phoenix B0-8
Thu30-JanLlanferres BvLlangollen4-4
Week03-FebChallenge Cup…..Third Round
Mon10-FebRossett BvHawarden3-5
Mon10-FebBuckleyvPrestatyn A5-3
Tue11-FebLlanferres CvLlanferres B0-8
Mon17-FebBuckleyvLlanferres B6-2
Wed19-FebLlangollenvRossett B6-2
Thu20-FebFlint Phoenix BvPrestatyn A5-3
Wed26-FebHawardenvBuckley1-7
Thu27-FebFlint Phoenix BvLlanferres B8-0
Mon02-MarBuckleyvLlangollen4-4
Wed04-MarPrestatyn AvHawarden1-7
Week09-MarChallenge Cup…..Fourth Round
Mon09-MarRossett BvLlanferres C8-0
Mon16-MarRossett BvPrestatyn A
Thu19-MarLlanferres BvHawarden
Thu19-MarFlint Phoenix BvLlanferres C
Tue24-MarLlanferres CvBuckley
Wed25-MarLlangollenvFlint Phoenix B
Thu26-MarLlanferres BvPrestatyn A

Division 3

DayDateHome Team Away TeamResult
Tue01-OctHolywell AvConnah's Quay5-3
Thu03-OctFlint Phoenix CvPrestatyn B5-3
Fri04-OctDenbigh BvHolywell B8-0
Tue08-OctConnah's QuayvLlanferres D6-2
Tue08-OctHolywell AvMold C7-1
Wed09-OctPrestatyn BvDenbigh B4-4
Tue15-OctLlanferres DvFlint Phoenix C6-2
Tue15-OctHolywell AvHolywell B8-0
Tue22-OctMold CvFlint Phoenix C5-3
Wed23-OctPrestatyn BvHolywell B5-3
Fri25-OctDenbigh BvConnah's Quay1-7
Tue29-OctMold CvHolywell B6-2
Thu31-OctFlint Phoenix CvDenbigh B3-5
Thu31-OctLlanferres DvPrestatyn B1-7
Week04-NovChallenge Cup…..First Round
Tue12-NovHolywell BvPrestatyn B0-8
Tue12-NovConnah's QuayvFlint Phoenix C6-2
Fri15-NovDenbigh BvHolywell A3-5
Tue19-NovMold CvLlanferres D6-2
Wed20-NovPrestatyn BvConnah's Quay1-7
Tue26-NovHolywell AvLlanferres D8-0
Thu28-NovFlint Phoenix CvHolywell B6-2
Fri29-NovDenbigh BvMold C5-3
Tue03-DecConnah's QuayvHolywell A6-2
Tue03-DecHolywell BvLlanferres D4-4
Week09-DecChallenge Cup…..Second Round
Tue17-DecLlanferres DvDenbigh B0-8
Tue17-DecConnah's QuayvMold C7-1
Tue17-DecHolywell AvPrestatyn B7-1
2020
Tue07-JanHolywell BvDenbigh B1-7
Wed08-JanPrestatyn BvLlanferres D5-3
Thu09-JanFlint Phoenix CvConnah's Quay3-5
Tue14-JanMold CvHolywell A2-6
Tue14-JanHolywell BvConnah's Quay0-8
Tue21-JanMold CvPrestatyn B7-1
Tue21-JanHolywell BvHolywell A0-8
Thu23-JanFlint Phoenix CvLlanferres D4-4
Tue28-JanHolywell AvDenbigh B8-0
Tue28-JanMold CvConnah's Quay3-5
Week03-FebChallenge Cup…..Third Round
Tue11-FebConnah's QuayvHolywell B8-0
Thu13-FebFlint Phoenix CvMold C1-7
Tue18-FebLlanferres DvHolywell B3-5
Tue18-FebMold CvDenbigh B4-4
Wed19-FebPrestatyn BvHolywell A1-7
Tue25-FebHolywell BvMold C0-8
Tue25-FebLlanferres DvConnah's Quay0-8
Fri28-FebDenbigh BvFlint Phoenix C6-2
Tue03-MarConnah's QuayvPrestatyn B5-3
Thu05-MarFlint Phoenix CvHolywell A0-8
Fri06-MarDenbigh BvLlanferres D6-2
Week09-MarChallenge Cup…..Fourth Round
Tue17-MarLlanferres DvMold C
Tue17-MarHolywell AvFlint Phoenix C
Fri20-MarDenbigh BvPrestatyn B
Tue24-MarConnah's QuayvDenbigh B
Tue24-MarHolywell BvFlint Phoenix C
Wed25-MarPrestatyn BvMold C
Tue31-MarLlanferres DvHolywell A
Wed01-AprPrestatyn BvFlint Phoenix C

FIND A BADMINTON CLUB

View all of the North East Wales Badminton clubs

View Adult Clubs
View Junior Clubs
View Adult Clubs
View Junior Clubs

GET NOTIFIED NEWS

Get notified when we a new badminton article is posted.

SOCIAL MEDIA