Adult League Tables

Division 1

TeamPWDLGFGAPFPAPts
Deeside110080108
Flint000000000
Denbigh000000000
TeamPWDLGFGAPFPAPts
Deeside110080108
Flint000000000
Denbigh1304005500

Division 2

TeamPWDLGFGAPFPAPts
Deeside110080108
Flint000000000
Denbigh000000000
TeamPWDLGFGAPFPAPts
Deeside110080108
Flint000000000
Denbigh1304005500

Division 3

TeamPWDLGFGAPFPAPts
Deeside110080108
Flint000000000
Denbigh000000000
TeamPWDLGFGAPFPAPts
Deeside110080108
Flint000000000
Denbigh1304005500

Junior League Tables

Division 1

TeamPWDLGFGAPFPAPts
Deeside110080108
Flint000000000
Denbigh000000000
TeamPWDLGFGAPFPAPts
Deeside110080108
Flint000000000
Denbigh1304005500

Division 2

TeamPWDLGFGAPFPAPts
Deeside110080108
Flint000000000
Denbigh000000000
TeamPWDLGFGAPFPAPts
Deeside110080108
Flint000000000
Denbigh1304005500

Division 3

TeamPWDLGFGAPFPAPts
Deeside110080108
Flint000000000
Denbigh000000000
TeamPWDLGFGAPFPAPts
Deeside110080108
Flint000000000
Denbigh1304005500

Adult League Fixtures & Results

Division 1

DayDateHome Team Away TeamResult
Tue01-OctLlanferres AvMold B6-2
Wed02-OctErosvRossett A7-1
Wed02-OctDeesidevDenbigh A2-6
Mon07-OctRossett AvMold A1-7
Thu10-OctFlint Phoenix AvDeeside8-0
Fri11-OctDenbigh AvEros3-5
Tue15-OctMold AvLlanferres A5-3
Tue22-OctLlanferres AvFlint Phoenix A2-6
Wed23-OctDeesidevEros2-6
Thu24-OctMold BvRossett A1-7
Wed30-OctErosvMold A5-3
Thu31-OctFlint Phoenix AvRossett A8-0
Fri01-NovDenbigh AvLlanferres A6-2
Week04-NovChallenge Cup…..First Round
Tue12-NovLlanferres AvRossett A5-3
Tue12-NovMold AvFlint Phoenix A3-5
Wed13-NovErosvFlint Phoenix A5-3
Wed13-NovDeesidevMold B4-4
Mon18-NovRossett AvDeeside4-4
Thu21-NovMold BvEros0-8
Thu21-NovFlint Phoenix AvDenbigh A5-3
Tue26-NovMold AvEros3-5
Thu28-NovMold BvDenbigh A2-6
Tue03-DecMold AvMold B7-1
Tue03-DecLlanferres AvDeeside5-3
Fri06-DecDenbigh AvRossett A4-4
Week09-DecChallenge Cup…..Second Round
Mon16-DecRossett AvLlanferres A4-4
Wed18-DecErosvMold B6-2
2020
Thu09-JanFlint Phoenix AvLlanferres A6-2
Thu09-JanMold BvMold A0-8
Fri10-JanDenbigh AvDeeside4-4
Mon13-JanRossett AvEros1-7
Wed15-JanDeesidevFlint Phoenix A0-8
Thu16-JanMold BvLlanferres A1-7
Tue21-JanLlanferres AvMold A2-6
Wed22-JanErosvDeeside7-1
Fri24-JanDenbigh AvFlint Phoenix A2-6
Tue28-JanLlanferres AvDenbigh A5-3
Thu30-JanFlint Phoenix AvMold A6-2
Week03-FebChallenge CupThird Round
Tue11-FebMold AvRossett A5-3
Wed12-FebDeesidevLlanferres A0-8
Fri14-FebDenbigh AvMold B4-4
Wed19-FebErosvLlanferres A8-0
Wed19-FebDeesidevRossett A2-6
Fri21-FebDenbigh AvMold A5-3
Tue25-FebMold AvDeeside8-0
Thu27-FebMold BvFlint Phoenix A0-8
Tue03-MarMold AvDenbigh A5-3
Tue03-MarLlanferres AvEros0-8
Thu05-MarFlint Phoenix AvMold B8-0
Week09-MarChallenge CupFourth Round
Mon16-MarRossett AvFlint Phoenix A
Wed18-MarErosvDenbigh A
Thu19-MarMold BvDeeside
Mon23-MarRossett AvMold B
Wed25-MarDeesidevMold A
Thu26-MarFlint Phoenix AvEros
Mon31-MarRossett AvDenbigh A

Division 2

DayDateHome Team Away TeamResult
Tue01-OctLlanferres AvMold B6-2
Wed02-OctErosvRossett A7-1
Wed02-OctDeesidevDenbigh A2-6
Mon07-OctRossett AvMold A1-7
Thu10-OctFlint Phoenix AvDeeside8-0
Fri11-OctDenbigh AvEros3-5
Tue15-OctMold AvLlanferres A5-3
Tue22-OctLlanferres AvFlint Phoenix A2-6
Wed23-OctDeesidevEros2-6
Thu24-OctMold BvRossett A1-7
Wed30-OctErosvMold A5-3
Thu31-OctFlint Phoenix AvRossett A8-0
Fri01-NovDenbigh AvLlanferres A6-2
Week04-NovChallenge Cup…..First Round
Tue12-NovLlanferres AvRossett A5-3
Tue12-NovMold AvFlint Phoenix A3-5
Wed13-NovErosvFlint Phoenix A5-3
Wed13-NovDeesidevMold B4-4
Mon18-NovRossett AvDeeside4-4
Thu21-NovMold BvEros0-8
Thu21-NovFlint Phoenix AvDenbigh A5-3
Tue26-NovMold AvEros3-5
Thu28-NovMold BvDenbigh A2-6
Tue03-DecMold AvMold B7-1
Tue03-DecLlanferres AvDeeside5-3
Fri06-DecDenbigh AvRossett A4-4
Week09-DecChallenge Cup…..Second Round
Mon16-DecRossett AvLlanferres A4-4
Wed18-DecErosvMold B6-2
2020
Thu09-JanFlint Phoenix AvLlanferres A6-2
Thu09-JanMold BvMold A0-8
Fri10-JanDenbigh AvDeeside4-4
Mon13-JanRossett AvEros1-7
Wed15-JanDeesidevFlint Phoenix A0-8
Thu16-JanMold BvLlanferres A1-7
Tue21-JanLlanferres AvMold A2-6
Wed22-JanErosvDeeside7-1
Fri24-JanDenbigh AvFlint Phoenix A2-6
Tue28-JanLlanferres AvDenbigh A5-3
Thu30-JanFlint Phoenix AvMold A6-2
Week03-FebChallenge CupThird Round
Tue11-FebMold AvRossett A5-3
Wed12-FebDeesidevLlanferres A0-8
Fri14-FebDenbigh AvMold B4-4
Wed19-FebErosvLlanferres A8-0
Wed19-FebDeesidevRossett A2-6
Fri21-FebDenbigh AvMold A5-3
Tue25-FebMold AvDeeside8-0
Thu27-FebMold BvFlint Phoenix A0-8
Tue03-MarMold AvDenbigh A5-3
Tue03-MarLlanferres AvEros0-8
Thu05-MarFlint Phoenix AvMold B8-0
Week09-MarChallenge CupFourth Round
Mon16-MarRossett AvFlint Phoenix A
Wed18-MarErosvDenbigh A
Thu19-MarMold BvDeeside
Mon23-MarRossett AvMold B
Wed25-MarDeesidevMold A
Thu26-MarFlint Phoenix AvEros
Mon31-MarRossett AvDenbigh A

Division 3

DayDateHome Team Away TeamResult
Tue01-OctLlanferres AvMold B6-2
Wed02-OctErosvRossett A7-1
Wed02-OctDeesidevDenbigh A2-6
Mon07-OctRossett AvMold A1-7
Thu10-OctFlint Phoenix AvDeeside8-0
Fri11-OctDenbigh AvEros3-5
Tue15-OctMold AvLlanferres A5-3
Tue22-OctLlanferres AvFlint Phoenix A2-6
Wed23-OctDeesidevEros2-6
Thu24-OctMold BvRossett A1-7
Wed30-OctErosvMold A5-3
Thu31-OctFlint Phoenix AvRossett A8-0
Fri01-NovDenbigh AvLlanferres A6-2
Week04-NovChallenge Cup…..First Round
Tue12-NovLlanferres AvRossett A5-3
Tue12-NovMold AvFlint Phoenix A3-5
Wed13-NovErosvFlint Phoenix A5-3
Wed13-NovDeesidevMold B4-4
Mon18-NovRossett AvDeeside4-4
Thu21-NovMold BvEros0-8
Thu21-NovFlint Phoenix AvDenbigh A5-3
Tue26-NovMold AvEros3-5
Thu28-NovMold BvDenbigh A2-6
Tue03-DecMold AvMold B7-1
Tue03-DecLlanferres AvDeeside5-3
Fri06-DecDenbigh AvRossett A4-4
Week09-DecChallenge Cup…..Second Round
Mon16-DecRossett AvLlanferres A4-4
Wed18-DecErosvMold B6-2
2020
Thu09-JanFlint Phoenix AvLlanferres A6-2
Thu09-JanMold BvMold A0-8
Fri10-JanDenbigh AvDeeside4-4
Mon13-JanRossett AvEros1-7
Wed15-JanDeesidevFlint Phoenix A0-8
Thu16-JanMold BvLlanferres A1-7
Tue21-JanLlanferres AvMold A2-6
Wed22-JanErosvDeeside7-1
Fri24-JanDenbigh AvFlint Phoenix A2-6
Tue28-JanLlanferres AvDenbigh A5-3
Thu30-JanFlint Phoenix AvMold A6-2
Week03-FebChallenge CupThird Round
Tue11-FebMold AvRossett A5-3
Wed12-FebDeesidevLlanferres A0-8
Fri14-FebDenbigh AvMold B4-4
Wed19-FebErosvLlanferres A8-0
Wed19-FebDeesidevRossett A2-6
Fri21-FebDenbigh AvMold A5-3
Tue25-FebMold AvDeeside8-0
Thu27-FebMold BvFlint Phoenix A0-8
Tue03-MarMold AvDenbigh A5-3
Tue03-MarLlanferres AvEros0-8
Thu05-MarFlint Phoenix AvMold B8-0
Week09-MarChallenge CupFourth Round
Mon16-MarRossett AvFlint Phoenix A
Wed18-MarErosvDenbigh A
Thu19-MarMold BvDeeside
Mon23-MarRossett AvMold B
Wed25-MarDeesidevMold A
Thu26-MarFlint Phoenix AvEros
Mon31-MarRossett AvDenbigh A

Junior League Fixtures & Results

Division 1

DayDateHome Team Away TeamResult
Tue01-OctLlanferres AvMold B6-2
Wed02-OctErosvRossett A7-1
Wed02-OctDeesidevDenbigh A2-6
Mon07-OctRossett AvMold A1-7
Thu10-OctFlint Phoenix AvDeeside8-0
Fri11-OctDenbigh AvEros3-5
Tue15-OctMold AvLlanferres A5-3
Tue22-OctLlanferres AvFlint Phoenix A2-6
Wed23-OctDeesidevEros2-6
Thu24-OctMold BvRossett A1-7
Wed30-OctErosvMold A5-3
Thu31-OctFlint Phoenix AvRossett A8-0
Fri01-NovDenbigh AvLlanferres A6-2
Week04-NovChallenge Cup…..First Round
Tue12-NovLlanferres AvRossett A5-3
Tue12-NovMold AvFlint Phoenix A3-5
Wed13-NovErosvFlint Phoenix A5-3
Wed13-NovDeesidevMold B4-4
Mon18-NovRossett AvDeeside4-4
Thu21-NovMold BvEros0-8
Thu21-NovFlint Phoenix AvDenbigh A5-3
Tue26-NovMold AvEros3-5
Thu28-NovMold BvDenbigh A2-6
Tue03-DecMold AvMold B7-1
Tue03-DecLlanferres AvDeeside5-3
Fri06-DecDenbigh AvRossett A4-4
Week09-DecChallenge Cup…..Second Round
Mon16-DecRossett AvLlanferres A4-4
Wed18-DecErosvMold B6-2
2020
Thu09-JanFlint Phoenix AvLlanferres A6-2
Thu09-JanMold BvMold A0-8
Fri10-JanDenbigh AvDeeside4-4
Mon13-JanRossett AvEros1-7
Wed15-JanDeesidevFlint Phoenix A0-8
Thu16-JanMold BvLlanferres A1-7
Tue21-JanLlanferres AvMold A2-6
Wed22-JanErosvDeeside7-1
Fri24-JanDenbigh AvFlint Phoenix A2-6
Tue28-JanLlanferres AvDenbigh A5-3
Thu30-JanFlint Phoenix AvMold A6-2
Week03-FebChallenge CupThird Round
Tue11-FebMold AvRossett A5-3
Wed12-FebDeesidevLlanferres A0-8
Fri14-FebDenbigh AvMold B4-4
Wed19-FebErosvLlanferres A8-0
Wed19-FebDeesidevRossett A2-6
Fri21-FebDenbigh AvMold A5-3
Tue25-FebMold AvDeeside8-0
Thu27-FebMold BvFlint Phoenix A0-8
Tue03-MarMold AvDenbigh A5-3
Tue03-MarLlanferres AvEros0-8
Thu05-MarFlint Phoenix AvMold B8-0
Week09-MarChallenge CupFourth Round
Mon16-MarRossett AvFlint Phoenix A
Wed18-MarErosvDenbigh A
Thu19-MarMold BvDeeside
Mon23-MarRossett AvMold B
Wed25-MarDeesidevMold A
Thu26-MarFlint Phoenix AvEros
Mon31-MarRossett AvDenbigh A

Division 2

DayDateHome Team Away TeamResult
Tue01-OctLlanferres AvMold B6-2
Wed02-OctErosvRossett A7-1
Wed02-OctDeesidevDenbigh A2-6
Mon07-OctRossett AvMold A1-7
Thu10-OctFlint Phoenix AvDeeside8-0
Fri11-OctDenbigh AvEros3-5
Tue15-OctMold AvLlanferres A5-3
Tue22-OctLlanferres AvFlint Phoenix A2-6
Wed23-OctDeesidevEros2-6
Thu24-OctMold BvRossett A1-7
Wed30-OctErosvMold A5-3
Thu31-OctFlint Phoenix AvRossett A8-0
Fri01-NovDenbigh AvLlanferres A6-2
Week04-NovChallenge Cup…..First Round
Tue12-NovLlanferres AvRossett A5-3
Tue12-NovMold AvFlint Phoenix A3-5
Wed13-NovErosvFlint Phoenix A5-3
Wed13-NovDeesidevMold B4-4
Mon18-NovRossett AvDeeside4-4
Thu21-NovMold BvEros0-8
Thu21-NovFlint Phoenix AvDenbigh A5-3
Tue26-NovMold AvEros3-5
Thu28-NovMold BvDenbigh A2-6
Tue03-DecMold AvMold B7-1
Tue03-DecLlanferres AvDeeside5-3
Fri06-DecDenbigh AvRossett A4-4
Week09-DecChallenge Cup…..Second Round
Mon16-DecRossett AvLlanferres A4-4
Wed18-DecErosvMold B6-2
2020
Thu09-JanFlint Phoenix AvLlanferres A6-2
Thu09-JanMold BvMold A0-8
Fri10-JanDenbigh AvDeeside4-4
Mon13-JanRossett AvEros1-7
Wed15-JanDeesidevFlint Phoenix A0-8
Thu16-JanMold BvLlanferres A1-7
Tue21-JanLlanferres AvMold A2-6
Wed22-JanErosvDeeside7-1
Fri24-JanDenbigh AvFlint Phoenix A2-6
Tue28-JanLlanferres AvDenbigh A5-3
Thu30-JanFlint Phoenix AvMold A6-2
Week03-FebChallenge CupThird Round
Tue11-FebMold AvRossett A5-3
Wed12-FebDeesidevLlanferres A0-8
Fri14-FebDenbigh AvMold B4-4
Wed19-FebErosvLlanferres A8-0
Wed19-FebDeesidevRossett A2-6
Fri21-FebDenbigh AvMold A5-3
Tue25-FebMold AvDeeside8-0
Thu27-FebMold BvFlint Phoenix A0-8
Tue03-MarMold AvDenbigh A5-3
Tue03-MarLlanferres AvEros0-8
Thu05-MarFlint Phoenix AvMold B8-0
Week09-MarChallenge CupFourth Round
Mon16-MarRossett AvFlint Phoenix A
Wed18-MarErosvDenbigh A
Thu19-MarMold BvDeeside
Mon23-MarRossett AvMold B
Wed25-MarDeesidevMold A
Thu26-MarFlint Phoenix AvEros
Mon31-MarRossett AvDenbigh A

Division 3

DayDateHome Team Away TeamResult
Tue01-OctLlanferres AvMold B6-2
Wed02-OctErosvRossett A7-1
Wed02-OctDeesidevDenbigh A2-6
Mon07-OctRossett AvMold A1-7
Thu10-OctFlint Phoenix AvDeeside8-0
Fri11-OctDenbigh AvEros3-5
Tue15-OctMold AvLlanferres A5-3
Tue22-OctLlanferres AvFlint Phoenix A2-6
Wed23-OctDeesidevEros2-6
Thu24-OctMold BvRossett A1-7
Wed30-OctErosvMold A5-3
Thu31-OctFlint Phoenix AvRossett A8-0
Fri01-NovDenbigh AvLlanferres A6-2
Week04-NovChallenge Cup…..First Round
Tue12-NovLlanferres AvRossett A5-3
Tue12-NovMold AvFlint Phoenix A3-5
Wed13-NovErosvFlint Phoenix A5-3
Wed13-NovDeesidevMold B4-4
Mon18-NovRossett AvDeeside4-4
Thu21-NovMold BvEros0-8
Thu21-NovFlint Phoenix AvDenbigh A5-3
Tue26-NovMold AvEros3-5
Thu28-NovMold BvDenbigh A2-6
Tue03-DecMold AvMold B7-1
Tue03-DecLlanferres AvDeeside5-3
Fri06-DecDenbigh AvRossett A4-4
Week09-DecChallenge Cup…..Second Round
Mon16-DecRossett AvLlanferres A4-4
Wed18-DecErosvMold B6-2
2020
Thu09-JanFlint Phoenix AvLlanferres A6-2
Thu09-JanMold BvMold A0-8
Fri10-JanDenbigh AvDeeside4-4
Mon13-JanRossett AvEros1-7
Wed15-JanDeesidevFlint Phoenix A0-8
Thu16-JanMold BvLlanferres A1-7
Tue21-JanLlanferres AvMold A2-6
Wed22-JanErosvDeeside7-1
Fri24-JanDenbigh AvFlint Phoenix A2-6
Tue28-JanLlanferres AvDenbigh A5-3
Thu30-JanFlint Phoenix AvMold A6-2
Week03-FebChallenge CupThird Round
Tue11-FebMold AvRossett A5-3
Wed12-FebDeesidevLlanferres A0-8
Fri14-FebDenbigh AvMold B4-4
Wed19-FebErosvLlanferres A8-0
Wed19-FebDeesidevRossett A2-6
Fri21-FebDenbigh AvMold A5-3
Tue25-FebMold AvDeeside8-0
Thu27-FebMold BvFlint Phoenix A0-8
Tue03-MarMold AvDenbigh A5-3
Tue03-MarLlanferres AvEros0-8
Thu05-MarFlint Phoenix AvMold B8-0
Week09-MarChallenge CupFourth Round
Mon16-MarRossett AvFlint Phoenix A
Wed18-MarErosvDenbigh A
Thu19-MarMold BvDeeside
Mon23-MarRossett AvMold B
Wed25-MarDeesidevMold A
Thu26-MarFlint Phoenix AvEros
Mon31-MarRossett AvDenbigh A

Adult Competitions & Results

Adult Competitions

Junior Competitions & Results

Junior Competitions

FIND A BADMINTON CLUB

View all of the North East Wales Badminton clubs

View Adult Clubs
View Junior Clubs
View Adult Clubs
View Junior Clubs

GET NOTIFIED NEWS

Get notified when we a new badminton article is posted.

SOCIAL MEDIA